Filmalist
English
Filmalist
Explore cinema. Track your favorites
Home
Chun Wong
Date of birth
Feb 16, 1948
(age: 78)
Place of birth
Hong Kong, China
Chun Wong
Biography of Chun Wong:
No biography available yet.
Chun Wong has directed:
The Figures from Earth
(1990)
Chun Wong has acted in:
Good Game
(2025)
The Dumpling Queen
(2025)
BIG STUDENT 学霸
(2025)
Triad 3
(2024)
... as
鐵叔
Chasing the Dragon II: Wild Wild Bunch
(2019)
A Beautiful Moment
(2018)
Ghost Net
(2017)
... as
Chiu Chi Yiu's father
Chasing the Dragon
(2017)
... as
Uncle Niu
Fight in Causeway Bay Ⅲ
(2017)
Return of the Cuckoo
(2015)
Little Big Master
(2015)
SDU: Sex Duties Unit
(2013)
Blind Detective
(2013)
... as
Fat Guy
I Love Hong Kong 2011
(2011)
72 Tenants of Prosperity
(2010)
... as
Sales of Ha Kun's Store
Kung Fu Chefs
(2009)
Fatal Contact
(2006)
2 Become 1
(2006)
... as
Bingo's Father
Yesterday Once More
(2004)
... as
Private Investigator
Running on Karma
(2003)
... as
Lee's Superior Officer
The Loser's Club
(2001)
... as
KK
Wu Yen
(2001)
... as
Emperor of Qin
Kung Fu Cop
(1995)
Another Piece of Romance
(1994)
Legend Of The Liquid Sword
(1993)
Justice, My Foot!
(1992)
... as
Commissioner Tin's Mother
The Thief of Time
(1992)
Lee Rock
(1991)
... as
Big Brother Ma
Madame Bamboo
(1991)
Till Death, Us Do Part
(1991)
Sunshine Friends
(1990)
The Figures from Earth
(1990)
... as
Fat Constable
末世惊情之梦杀
(1989)
Miracles: The Canton Godfather
(1989)
... as
Lady Rose's Friend
Deadly Lovers
(1989)
Ruthless Family
(1988)
Flaming Brothers
(1987)
... as
Street Vendor
Heartbeat 100
(1987)
... as
Policeman
Jokers Playing Games
(1987)
Happy Bigamist
(1987)
Goodbye Mammie
(1986)
... as
Electrician
Escape from Coral Cove
(1986)
... as
Mr. Chun
Who's the Crook
(1986)
Why, Why, Tell Me Why!!
(1986)
Cadets on the Beat
(1986)
How Are You My Friend
(1985)
Young Cops
(1985)
Those Merry Souls
(1985)
The Musical Singer
(1985)
Crazy Shaolin Disciples
(1985)
... as
Great Teacher
Funny Triple
(1985)
... as
Madman with knife
Possessed II
(1984)
... as
Uncle Li
Silent Romance
(1984)
... as
Dummy's boss
The Intellectual Trio
(1984)
... as
Plastic Surgeon
Usurpers of Emperor's Power
(1983)
... as
Golden Tiger
Precious Adolescence
(1983)
Tales of a Eunuch
(1983)
... as
Constable
Portrait in Crystal
(1983)
... as
Fatty
The Emperor and the Minister
(1982)
... as
Long-Tan
The 82 Tenants
(1982)
... as
Fish Ball Shen
Passing Flickers
(1982)
... as
Movie director in erotic scene
Life After Life
(1981)
Mahjong Heroes
(1981)
Notorious Eight
(1981)
... as
5th Brother
The Emperor and His Brother
(1981)
... as
No. 10
The Treasure Hunters
(1981)
Revenge of the Corpse
(1981)
... as
Hu Qi
Avengers from Hell
(1981)
... as
Ah Cheng
Crazy Nuts
(1981)
Every Man for Himself
(1980)
Emperor Chien Lung and the Beauty
(1980)
Return of the Dead
(1979)
... as
Kao Tai-Zhang
The Scandalous Warlord
(1979)
... as
Generalissimo Feng Yu Cheng
The Fighting Fool
(1979)
... as
Zhu Tou Bing
天賜良緣
show less
Additional credits for Chun Wong:
The Figures from Earth
(1990)
(Screenplay)
The Golden Eagle
(1964)
(Makeup & Hair)
More details about Chun Wong, on:
Wikidata
TMDB
IMDB
Images related to Chun Wong: